
5
GP
1
W
0.873
SV%
4.50
GAA
64OVR
Fringe
Backup
Save %23
Season save percentage
Goals Against49
Goals against average (inverted)
Wins14
Win rate this season
Durability16
Games started this season
Experience29
Career games played
Season projections
5 GP played · paced to 60Proj. Wins
12
at 60 GP
Proj. Losses
48
at 60 GP
SV%
0.873
current
GAA
4.50
current
Win rate trend
0.77
2020–21
0.63
2021–22
0.58
2022–23
0.55
2023–24
0.36
2024–25
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 5-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-04 | NSH | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2023-10-24 | MIN | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2023-10-19 | PHI | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2023-10-17 | NSH | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2023-10-11 | VAN | — | 0.00 |
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 176
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 18
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 14 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.893 | 2.91 |
| 2023–24 | Edmonton Oilers | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.873 | 4.50 |
| 2023–24 | Bakersfield Condors | 33 | 18 | 13 | 1 | 0.918 | 2.63 |
| 2022–23 | Edmonton Oilers | 36 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0.888 | 3.41 |
| 2021–22 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 49 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 0.914 | 2.64 |
| 2020–21 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 22 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0.921 | 2.15 |
| 2019–20 | Los Angeles Kings | 20 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0.900 | 2.85 |
| 2019–20 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.915 | 2.63 |
| 2018–19 | Los Angeles Kings | 31 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0.928 | 2.30 |
| 2018–19 | Ontario Reign | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.888 | 4.38 |
| 2017–18 | Los Angeles Kings | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.924 | 2.48 |
| 2017–18 | Ontario Reign | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0.912 | 2.83 |
| 2016–17 | Los Angeles Kings | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 |
| 2016–17 | Ontario Reign | 52 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 0.914 | 2.52 |
| 2015–16 | Idaho Steelheads | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0.944 | 1.68 |
| 2015–16 | Texas Stars | 19 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0.884 | 3.65 |
| 2014–15 | Idaho Steelheads | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.945 | 1.73 |
| 2014–15 | USA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.825 | 3.50 |
| 2014–15 | Texas Stars | 35 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 0.907 | 3.03 |
| 2013–14 | Dallas Stars | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.872 | 6.00 |
| 2013–14 | Texas | 16 | 12 | 2 | — | 0.942 | 1.49 |
| 2012–13 | Texas | 40 | 19 | 13 | — | 0.905 | 2.65 |
| 2011–12 | Windsor | 12 | 6 | 3 | — | 0.906 | 3.13 |
| 2011–12 | Sault Ste. Marie | 34 | 15 | 12 | — | 0.892 | 3.58 |
| 2011–12 | USA | 5 | 3 | 2 | — | 0.906 | 2.62 |
| 2011–12 | Texas | 12 | 4 | 7 | — | 0.912 | 3.02 |
| 2010–11 | Windsor | 45 | 24 | 14 | — | 0.884 | 3.80 |
| 2010–11 | USA | 6 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 1.70 |
| 2009–10 | USNTDP | 11 | 6 | 3 | — | — | 2.21 |
| 2009–10 | USNTDP | 25 | 16 | 9 | — | — | 2.21 |
| 2009–10 | USA | 6 | 5 | 1 | — | — | 0.83 |
| 2009–10 | USA | 3 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2.54 |
| 2008–09 | USNTDP | 21 | 14 | 6 | — | 0.906 | 2.52 |
| 2008–09 | USNTDP | 7 | 6 | 0 | — | — | 1.07 |
| 2008–09 | USNTDP | 7 | 7 | 0 | — | — | 1.71 |
| 2008–09 | USA | 5 | 3 | 1 | — | 0.967 | 0.75 |
| 2007–08 | Det. Honeybaked | 12 | 8 | 2 | — | — | 2.06 |
| 2007–08 | Det. Honeybaked | 25 | 20 | 4 | — | — | — |
| 2006–07 | Honeybaked Bantam Major AAA | 24 | — | — | — | 0.891 | 2.23 |
| 2005–06 | Compuware Bantam Minor AAA | 15 | — | — | — | 0.909 | 2.55 |
| 2004–05 | Little Caesars U16 | 19 | — | — | — | 0.000 | 2.56 |