Bottom Six
Backup / Tandem
Season save percentage
Goals against average (inverted)
Win rate this season
Games started this season
Career games played
Season projections
55 GP played · paced to 60Proj. Wins
21
at 60 GP
Proj. Losses
27
at 60 GP
SV%
0.902
current
GAA
2.82
current
Win rate trend
0.43
2022–23
0.56
2023–24
0.52
2024–25
0.33
2024–25
0.35
2025–26
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 5-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-15 | SJS | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-04-13 | BUF | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-04-09 | CAR | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-04-06 | SJS | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-04-02 | EDM | — | 0.00 |
Tendencies
Full profileArchetype
Bottom-six contributor
Source: NHL API (volume only)
Sample: 55 GP · confidence 50%
Limited view. Scores below are volume-only production indices, not population percentiles. Connect a warehouse with on-ice 5v5 data to see true possession, chance-creation, and zone-deployment percentiles.
- Goal-scoring index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: goals per game from NHL API. Not adjusted for ice time, deployment, or quality of competition.
- Playmaking index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: assists per game from NHL API. Not on-ice; doesn't separate primary vs secondary.
- Point-production index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: points per game from NHL API. Treat as a star-power proxy, not a process measure.
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 150
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 2
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | Chicago Blackhawks | 55 | 19 | 25 | 11 | 0.902 | 2.82 |
| 2024–25 | Florida Panthers | 23 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0.907 | 2.40 |
| 2024–25 | Chicago Blackhawks | 15 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0.896 | 3.18 |
| 2023–24 | Charlotte Checkers | 45 | 25 | 14 | 5 | 0.905 | 2.41 |
| 2022–23 | Florida Panthers | 21 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0.901 | 3.18 |
| 2022–23 | Charlotte Checkers | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.918 | 2.01 |
| 2021–22 | Florida Panthers | 32 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 0.908 | 2.79 |
| 2021–22 | Charlotte Checkers | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.905 | 2.95 |
| 2020–21 | Florida Panthers | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.919 | 2.32 |
| 2020–21 | Boston College | 21 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0.932 | 2.18 |
| 2020–21 | USA U20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | — | 0.940 | 1.63 |
| 2019–20 | Boston College | 33 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0.931 | 1.97 |
| 2019–20 | USA U20 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.913 | 2.49 |
| 2018–19 | USA U18 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.936 | 1.51 |
| 2018–19 | U.S. National U18 Team | 33 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0.913 | 2.36 |
| 2018–19 | USNTDP Juniors | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.903 | 2.21 |
| 2017–18 | U.S. National U17 Team | 25 | — | — | — | 0.915 | 2.55 |
| 2017–18 | U.S. National U18 Team | 14 | — | — | — | 0.903 | 2.58 |
| 2017–18 | USA U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.901 | 2.42 |
| 2017–18 | U.S. National U18 Team | 14 | — | — | — | 0.903 | 2.58 |
| 2017–18 | U.S. National U17 Team | 25 | — | — | — | 0.915 | 2.55 |
| 2017–18 | USNTDP Juniors | 19 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0.902 | 3.18 |
| 2017–18 | USA U17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.881 | 2.33 |
| 2016–17 | Avon Old Farms School | 22 | — | — | — | 0.935 | 1.89 |
