Fringe
Backup / Tandem
Season save percentage
Goals against average (inverted)
Win rate this season
Games started this season
Career games played
Season projections
22 GP played · paced to 60Proj. Wins
14
at 60 GP
Proj. Losses
35
at 60 GP
SV%
0.883
current
GAA
2.93
current
Win rate trend
0.48
2021–22
0.63
2022–23
0.53
2023–24
0.17
2024–25
0.23
2025–26
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 5-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-16 | STL | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-04-12 | CGY | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-03-26 | WSH | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-03-24 | EDM | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2026-03-20 | ANA | — | 0.00 |
Tendencies
Full profileArchetype
Bottom-six contributor
Source: NHL API (volume only)
Sample: 22 GP · confidence 27%
Limited view. Scores below are volume-only production indices, not population percentiles. Connect a warehouse with on-ice 5v5 data to see true possession, chance-creation, and zone-deployment percentiles.
- Goal-scoring index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: goals per game from NHL API. Not adjusted for ice time, deployment, or quality of competition.
- Playmaking index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: assists per game from NHL API. Not on-ice; doesn't separate primary vs secondary.
- Point-production index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: points per game from NHL API. Treat as a star-power proxy, not a process measure.
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 210
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 10
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | Utah Mammoth | 22 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0.883 | 2.93 |
| 2024–25 | San Jose Sharks | 18 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0.882 | 3.88 |
| 2024–25 | Florida Panthers | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.890 | 3.00 |
| 2024–25 | San Jose Barracuda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.917 | 2.00 |
| 2023–24 | New Jersey Devils | 32 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 0.890 | 3.18 |
| 2022–23 | New Jersey Devils | 52 | 33 | 11 | 4 | 0.911 | 2.45 |
| 2021–22 | Washington Capitals | 42 | 20 | 12 | 6 | 0.908 | 2.67 |
| 2021–22 | Hershey Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.913 | 2.03 |
| 2020–21 | Washington Capitals | 37 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 0.908 | 2.69 |
| 2019–20 | Hershey Bears | 31 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0.917 | 2.26 |
| 2018–19 | Hershey Bears | 38 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0.907 | 2.62 |
| 2017–18 | Hershey Bears | 32 | — | — | — | 0.888 | 3.04 |
| 2017–18 | South Carolina Stingrays | 2 | — | — | — | 0.935 | 2.01 |
| 2016–17 | Hershey Bears | 39 | — | — | — | 0.909 | 2.54 |
| 2015–16 | Czechia | 5 | 2 | 3 | — | 0.881 | 2.73 |
| 2015–16 | Hershey Bears | 1 | — | — | — | 0.962 | 0.92 |
| 2015–16 | South Carolina Stingrays | 32 | — | — | — | 0.917 | 2.03 |
| 2015–16 | Czechia U20 | 5 | — | — | — | 0.881 | 2.73 |
| 2014–15 | Liberec Jr. | 4 | — | — | — | — | 3.60 |
| 2014–15 | Liberec | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2.67 |
| 2014–15 | Czechia | 3 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.829 | 4.31 |
| 2014–15 | Benatky | 20 | — | — | — | — | 2.24 |
| 2014–15 | Bili Tygri Liberec | 2 | — | — | — | 0.943 | 1.50 |
| 2014–15 | Czechia U20 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.829 | 4.31 |
| 2014–15 | HC Benatky nad Jizerou | 20 | — | — | — | 0.925 | 2.24 |
| 2014–15 | Bili Tygri Liberec U20 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.919 | 3.60 |
| 2013–14 | Liberec Jr. | 38 | — | — | — | — | 2.64 |
| 2013–14 | Czechia | 7 | 4 | 2 | — | — | 2.74 |
| 2012–13 | Havl. Brod U18 | 36 | — | — | — | — | 3.22 |
| 2012–13 | Havl. Brod Jr. | 2 | — | — | — | — | 2.00 |
| 2011–12 | Havl. Brod U18 | 7 | — | — | — | — | 4.09 |
| 2010–11 | Havl. Brod U18 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 6.00 |
| 2009–10 | BK Havlickuv Brod U16 | 7 | — | — | — | 0.874 | 4.35 |
