
GoalieRetired·Backup / Tandem
Keith Kinkaid
Born July 4, 1989 · Farmingville, USA
2
GP
1
W
0.950
SV%
1.37
GAA
Bio
- Position
- Goalie
- Height
- 6'2"
- Weight
- 195 lb
- Catches
- L
- Number
- #1
62OVR
Fringe
Backup / Tandem
Save %23
Season save percentage
Goals Against35
Goals against average (inverted)
Wins3
Win rate this season
Durability49
Games started this season
Experience28
Career games played
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 2-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-04 | DAL | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2022-11-12 | BUF | — | 0.00 |
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 169
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 2
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | Savannah Ghost Pirates | 32 | 10 | 18 | 3 | 0.893 | 3.17 |
| 2023–24 | Chicago Wolves | 24 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 0.880 | 3.54 |
| 2022–23 | Boston Bruins | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.968 | 1.00 |
| 2022–23 | Colorado Avalanche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.889 | 2.15 |
| 2022–23 | Providence Bruins | 20 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0.909 | 3.10 |
| 2022–23 | Colorado Eagles | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.918 | 2.41 |
| 2021–22 | New York Rangers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.935 | 2.00 |
| 2021–22 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 37 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 0.904 | 2.94 |
| 2020–21 | New York Rangers | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.898 | 2.59 |
| 2020–21 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.962 | 1.00 |
| 2019–20 | Montréal Canadiens | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.875 | 4.24 |
| 2019–20 | Charlotte Checkers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.924 | 2.24 |
| 2019–20 | Laval Rocket | 13 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 0.876 | 3.44 |
| 2018–19 | New Jersey Devils | 41 | 15 | 18 | 6 | 0.891 | 3.36 |
| 2017–18 | New Jersey Devils | 41 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 0.913 | 2.77 |
| 2017–18 | USA | 9 | 6 | 2 | — | 0.912 | 2.29 |
| 2016–17 | New Jersey Devils | 26 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 0.916 | 2.64 |
| 2015–16 | New Jersey Devils | 23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0.904 | 2.81 |
| 2015–16 | USA | 5 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 3.25 |
| 2015–16 | USA | 6 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.871 | 3.25 |
| 2014–15 | New Jersey Devils | 19 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 0.915 | 2.59 |
| 2014–15 | Albany Devils | 13 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0.923 | 2.19 |
| 2013–14 | Albany | 43 | 24 | 13 | — | 0.912 | 2.29 |
| 2012–13 | New Jersey Devils | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.923 | 2.33 |
| 2012–13 | Albany | 45 | 21 | 17 | — | 0.905 | 2.72 |
| 2011–12 | Albany | 42 | 17 | 20 | — | 0.904 | 2.94 |
| 2010–11 | Union College | 38 | 25 | 10 | — | 0.920 | 1.99 |
| 2009–10 | Union College | 25 | 12 | 8 | — | — | 2.48 |
| 2008–09 | St. Louis | 40 | 30 | 5 | — | — | 1.78 |
| 2007–08 | Des Moines | 15 | 4 | 9 | — | — | 3.41 |
| 2006–07 | Suffolk PAL Juniors | 29 | — | — | — | 0.932 | 2.12 |
| 2005–06 | Long Island Gulls 18U | 15 | — | — | — | 0.905 | 3.29 |