
GoalieRetired·Backup
Dustin Tokarski
Born September 16, 1989 · Watson, CAN
Draft 2008 · TBL round 5 #122
6
GP
4
W
0.902
SV%
2.18
GAA
85OVR
Star
Backup
Save %88
Season save percentage
Goals Against99
Goals against average (inverted)
Wins50
Win rate this season
Durability0
Games started this season
Experience14
Career games played
Season projections
6 GP played · paced to 60Proj. Wins
40
at 60 GP
Proj. Losses
20
at 60 GP
SV%
0.902
current
GAA
2.18
current
Win rate trend
0.15
2020–21
0.34
2021–22
0.33
2022–23
0.46
2023–24
0.52
2024–25
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 5-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-15 | BUF | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2025-01-10 | VAN | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2025-01-05 | PIT | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2024-12-28 | NJD | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2024-12-23 | NSH | — | 0.00 |
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 86
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 5
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.929 | 1.92 |
| 2025–26 | Löwen Frankfurt | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.853 | 4.68 |
| 2024–25 | Carolina Hurricanes | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.902 | 2.18 |
| 2024–25 | Chicago Wolves | 21 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0.897 | 2.84 |
| 2023–24 | Rochester Americans | 24 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0.890 | 3.32 |
| 2022–23 | Pittsburgh Penguins | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.897 | 3.44 |
| 2022–23 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 36 | 12 | 16 | 6 | 0.910 | 2.69 |
| 2021–22 | Buffalo Sabres | 29 | 10 | 12 | 5 | 0.899 | 3.27 |
| 2020–21 | Buffalo Sabres | 13 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0.904 | 3.54 |
| 2020–21 | Rochester Americans | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.932 | 2.50 |
| 2019–20 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 18 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.924 | 1.97 |
| 2018–19 | Hartford Wolf Pack | 21 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.901 | 3.10 |
| 2018–19 | Charlotte Checkers | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.956 | 1.15 |
| 2017–18 | Lehigh Valley Phantoms | 39 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0.915 | 2.65 |
| 2016–17 | Anaheim Ducks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 0.00 |
| 2016–17 | San Diego Gulls | 27 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0.898 | 2.93 |
| 2015–16 | Montréal Canadiens | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.878 | 3.18 |
| 2015–16 | San Diego Gulls | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.920 | 2.35 |
| 2015–16 | St. John's IceCaps | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.909 | 2.84 |
| 2014–15 | Montréal Canadiens | 17 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 0.910 | 2.75 |
| 2014–15 | Hamilton Bulldogs | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.919 | 2.52 |
| 2013–14 | Montréal Canadiens | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.946 | 1.84 |
| 2013–14 | Hamilton | 41 | 20 | 16 | — | 0.919 | 2.38 |
| 2012–13 | Syracuse | 33 | 18 | 8 | — | 0.900 | 2.46 |
| 2012–13 | Hamilton | 15 | 6 | 8 | — | 0.927 | 2.22 |
| 2011–12 | Tampa Bay Lightning | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.879 | 3.45 |
| 2011–12 | Norfolk | 45 | 32 | 11 | — | 0.913 | 2.23 |
| 2010–11 | Norfolk | 46 | 21 | 20 | — | 0.901 | 2.65 |
| 2009–10 | Tampa Bay Lightning | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.813 | 4.06 |
| 2009–10 | Norfolk | 55 | 27 | 25 | — | 0.915 | 2.51 |
| 2008–09 | Spokane | 54 | 34 | 18 | — | 0.937 | 1.97 |
| 2008–09 | Canada | 4 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 2.65 |
| 2007–08 | Spokane | 45 | 30 | 10 | — | 0.920 | 2.05 |
| 2006–07 | Spokane | 30 | 13 | 11 | — | 0.903 | 2.80 |
| 2005–06 | Prince Albert Mintos U18 AAA | 30 | — | — | — | 0.935 | 1.98 |
| 2004–05 | Prince Albert Mintos U18 AAA | 25 | — | — | — | 0.909 | 3.20 |