
GoalieRetired·Backup / Tandem
Michael Hutchinson
Born March 2, 1990 · Barrie, CAN
Draft 2008 · BOS round 3 #77
1
GP
0
W
0.917
SV%
3.11
GAA
60OVR
Fringe
Backup / Tandem
Save %11
Season save percentage
Goals Against43
Goals against average (inverted)
Wins0
Win rate this season
Durability34
Games started this season
Experience25
Career games played
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 1-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-23 | NJD | — | 0.00 |
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 154
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 4
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024–25 | SaiPa | 24 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 0.886 | 3.02 |
| 2023–24 | Detroit Red Wings | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.917 | 3.11 |
| 2023–24 | Grand Rapids Griffins | 32 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 0.892 | 2.89 |
| 2022–23 | Columbus Blue Jackets | 16 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.877 | 4.29 |
| 2022–23 | Henderson Silver Knights | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.897 | 2.74 |
| 2021–22 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.857 | 4.57 |
| 2021–22 | Toronto Marlies | 28 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.899 | 3.23 |
| 2020–21 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.919 | 2.42 |
| 2020–21 | Toronto Marlies | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.975 | 1.01 |
| 2019–20 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 15 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0.886 | 3.66 |
| 2019–20 | Colorado Avalanche | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.944 | 1.00 |
| 2019–20 | Toronto Marlies | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.943 | 1.98 |
| 2018–19 | Florida Panthers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.839 | 4.17 |
| 2018–19 | Toronto Maple Leafs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.914 | 2.64 |
| 2018–19 | Toronto Marlies | 23 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0.910 | 2.70 |
| 2018–19 | Springfield Thunderbirds | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0.906 | 3.33 |
| 2017–18 | Winnipeg Jets | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.907 | 3.26 |
| 2017–18 | Manitoba Moose | 26 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0.935 | 2.08 |
| 2016–17 | Winnipeg Jets | 28 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0.903 | 2.92 |
| 2015–16 | Winnipeg Jets | 30 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 0.907 | 2.84 |
| 2014–15 | Winnipeg Jets | 38 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 0.914 | 2.38 |
| 2013–14 | Winnipeg Jets | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.943 | 1.64 |
| 2013–14 | St. John's | 24 | 17 | 5 | — | 0.923 | 2.30 |
| 2013–14 | Ontario | 28 | 22 | 4 | — | 0.921 | 2.08 |
| 2012–13 | Providence | 30 | 13 | 13 | — | 0.914 | 2.30 |
| 2011–12 | Providence | 29 | 13 | 14 | — | 0.927 | 2.36 |
| 2011–12 | Reading | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | 0.915 | 3.50 |
| 2010–11 | Providence | 28 | 13 | 10 | — | 0.904 | 3.13 |
| 2010–11 | Reading | 18 | 9 | 5 | — | 0.918 | 2.86 |
| 2009–10 | London | 46 | 32 | 12 | — | 0.913 | 2.86 |
| 2008–09 | Barrie | 38 | 15 | 20 | — | 0.915 | 3.02 |
| 2007–08 | Barrie | 32 | 12 | 15 | — | 0.912 | 3.02 |
| 2006–07 | Orangeville | 8 | 1 | 4 | — | — | 4.99 |
| 2006–07 | Barrie | 14 | 8 | 3 | — | 0.933 | 2.11 |
| 2005–06 | Markham | 34 | — | — | — | — | 2.02 |