
13
GP
5
W
0.897
SV%
2.94
GAA
Depth
Backup
Season save percentage
Goals against average (inverted)
Win rate this season
Games started this season
Career games played
Season projections
13 GP played · paced to 60Proj. Wins
23
at 60 GP
Proj. Losses
28
at 60 GP
SV%
0.897
current
GAA
2.94
current
Win rate trend
0.40
1998–99
0.36
1999–00
0.44
2000–01
0.44
2001–02
0.38
2002–03
Recent games
GS = Luszczyszyn game score · 5-game avg 0.00
Click date for box score · opponent for team
| Date | Opp | G | A | P | S | +/- | GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002-11-05 | EDM | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2002-11-03 | STL | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2002-10-30 | TBL | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2002-10-28 | PHX | — | 0.00 | ||||
| 2002-10-26 | TOR | — | 0.00 |
Tendencies
Full profileArchetype
Bottom-six contributor
Source: NHL API (volume only)
Sample: 13 GP · confidence 16%
Limited view. Scores below are volume-only production indices, not population percentiles. Connect a warehouse with on-ice 5v5 data to see true possession, chance-creation, and zone-deployment percentiles.
- Goal-scoring index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: goals per game from NHL API. Not adjusted for ice time, deployment, or quality of competition.
- Playmaking index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: assists per game from NHL API. Not on-ice; doesn't separate primary vs secondary.
- Point-production index0.00 · 0 index
Volume-only: points per game from NHL API. Treat as a star-power proxy, not a process measure.
Career totals (regular season)
- Games
- 666
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Career totals (playoffs)
- Games
- 76
See season history for wins, save %, and GAA by year.
Season history
NHL regular season · click team for franchise profile
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002–03 | New York Rangers | 13 | 5 | 6 | — | 0.897 | 2.94 |
| 2001–02 | New York Rangers | 55 | 24 | 26 | — | 0.906 | 2.95 |
| 2001–02 | USA | 4 | 2 | 1 | — | — | 2.25 |
| 2000–01 | New York Rangers | 45 | 20 | 21 | — | 0.893 | 3.28 |
| 1999–00 | New York Rangers | 61 | 22 | 31 | — | 0.905 | 2.87 |
| 1998–99 | New York Rangers | 68 | 27 | 30 | — | 0.910 | 2.63 |
| 1997–98 | New York Rangers | 72 | 21 | 31 | — | 0.903 | 2.66 |
| 1997–98 | USA | 4 | 1 | 3 | — | — | 3.54 |
| 1996–97 | New York Rangers | 61 | 33 | 22 | — | 0.917 | 2.69 |
| 1996–97 | USA | 6 | 4 | 2 | — | — | 2.43 |
| 1995–96 | New York Rangers | 41 | 24 | 13 | — | 0.912 | 2.68 |
| 1995–96 | USA | 6 | — | — | — | — | 2.43 |
| 1994–95 | New York Rangers | 35 | 14 | 17 | — | 0.890 | 2.92 |
| 1993–94 | New York Rangers | 68 | 42 | 12 | — | 0.910 | 2.57 |
| 1992–93 | New York Rangers | 38 | 13 | 19 | — | 0.886 | 3.82 |
| 1992–93 | Binghamton | 5 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 1.18 |
| 1992–93 | USA | 4 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3.29 |
| 1991–92 | New York Rangers | 41 | 23 | 12 | — | 0.901 | 3.11 |
| 1991–92 | USA | 7 | 4 | 3 | — | — | 3.14 |
| 1990–91 | New York Rangers | 45 | 21 | 13 | — | 0.903 | 3.12 |
| 1990–91 | USA | 7 | — | — | — | 0.904 | 3.14 |
| 1989–90 | New York Rangers | 23 | 12 | 5 | — | 0.904 | 3.00 |
| 1989–90 | Flint | 13 | 7 | 4 | — | — | 3.76 |
| 1988–89 | Denver | 57 | 23 | 26 | — | — | 4.30 |
| 1987–88 | USA | 29 | 17 | 7 | — | — | 3.31 |
| 1987–88 | USA | 4 | 2 | 2 | — | — | 3.91 |
| 1987–88 | Colorado | 22 | 16 | 5 | — | — | 3.14 |
| 1986–87 | U. Of Wisconsin | 36 | 19 | 16 | — | — | 3.54 |
| 1986–87 | USA | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | — | 6.00 |
| 1985–86 | U. Of Wisconsin | 24 | 14 | 9 | — | — | 3.96 |
| 1985–86 | USA | 4 | 3 | 1 | — | — | 2.60 |
| 1985–86 | USA | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 5.66 |
| 1984–85 | Northwood | 24 | — | — | — | — | 2.27 |
| 1984–85 | USA | 3 | — | — | — | — | 8.37 |
| 1983–84 | Junior Flyers | 36 | 23 | 10 | — | — | 2.61 |